As of May 07, 2024
GEORGES VALMIER
Lot 525
Jeune fille assise, 1924
gouache on paper
11,6 x 7,6 in (29.5 x 19.4 cm)
Lot 525
Jeune fille assise, 1924
gouache on paper
US$ 10,000 - 15,000
€ 9,300 - 14,000
Auction: -5 days
Christie's New York
City: New York
Auction: May 18, 2024 10:00 AM
Auction number: 22612
Auction name: Impressionist and Modern Works on Paper Sale
signed and dated 'G. VALMIER 1924' (lower right)
2 other works by GEORGES VALMIER
12 days | Artcurial
Georges VALMIER
12
Devant la fenêtre
, 1924
Huile sur toile
€ 100,000 - 150,000
13 days | Artcurial
Georges VALMIER
148
Les boeufs dans la montagne
, 1927
Gouache sur papier
€ 4,000 - 6,000
GEORGES VALMIER
Kubismus